Club News

Fisher U8s teams – Sharks and Piranhas in Selkent Vase Finals, Sunday 5 May

Fisher u8s Sharks – Selkent Vase One Final
Fisher u8s Piranhas – Selkent Vase Two Final

Sunday 5 May 2019 – kick-off 1pm
London Marathon Ground
304 Shooters Hill Road
Greenwich SE18 4LT
MAP: https://goo.gl/maps/JtEuPJjr26kfcbU76

If you are still in need of your fix of Fisher football our u8s teams – The Sharks and the Piranhas are playing in the Selkent Vase One and Two final this afternoon in SE18. It’s a great achievement to have both our u8 sides in two finals and showcases our commitment to youth football at Fisher.

It should be a great day out for all the teams especially the Piranhas and Sharks who have both had an outstanding season, the level of teamwork and skill they have shown to get to the final is a testament to how well they have matured as players led by our wonderful coaching staff.

The Sharks will play Junior Reds Athletic and Long Lane Lions in the Vase One final (kick-off 1pm on pitch 6), while the Piranhas will play Fleetdown Orange and Might Royales Elite in the Vase Two final. (kick-off 1pm on pitch 5). Everyone is welcome to come down and cheer on the future of Fisher football.

The venue is:
London Marathon Ground
304 Shooters Hill Road
Greenwich SE18 4LT
MAP: https://goo.gl/maps/JtEuPJjr26kfcbU76

If you want a great day out watching some great young football and a chance to cheer on the Sharks and Piranhas then Greenwich is the place to be.

 

Keep up-to-date with all Fisher FC activities:..............................
  • SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL FAN-OWNED FOOTBALL CLUB

Leave a Reply

SCEFL Premier Division

Team WD LPTS
1 Welling Town 4 0 0 12
2 Tunbridge Wells 3 0 0 9
3 Chatham Town 3 0 0 9
4 Sheppey United 3 0 0 9
5 Corinthian 3 0 0 9
6 Hollands & Blair 2 0 1 6
7 Erith Town 2 0 1 6
8 Balham 2 0 2 6
9 Punjab United 2 0 2 6
10 Beckenham Town 1 2 0 5
11 Crowborough Ath. 1 2 1 5
12 Fisher 1 1 1 4
13 K Sports 1 1 2 4
14 Deal Town 1 0 2 3
15 Bearsted 1 0 2 3
16 Lordswood 1 0 3 3
17 Erith & Belvedere 0 2 1 2
18 Glebe 0 1 2 1
19 AFC Croydon Ath. 0 1 3 1
20 Canterbury City 0 0 4 0
21 Tower Hamlets 0 0 4 0
View Full Table